South Wales 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on South Wales 2017
Oct 092017
 

Judge: Mr B Blackley

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Ms P WITHERS’ Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Ms P WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Ms P WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

3rd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jasnki Promises Jones

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot

3rd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Ms P WITHERS’ Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 8:20 pm

Driffield 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Driffield 2017
Sep 302017
 

Judge: Mr G Cox

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jasnki Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Good Citizen Bitch No Entries

 Posted by at 8:44 pm

Belfast 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Belfast 2017
Sep 252017
 

Judge: Mrs P Hollings

Best Dog: Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES, & Miss K PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Res Best Bitch: Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

BEST OF BREED: Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES, & Miss K PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Limit Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES, & Miss K PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Open Dog/Bitch No Entries

 

 Posted by at 5:04 pm

Darlington 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Darlington 2017
Sep 152017
 

Judge: Mr A Marett

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

 

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Junior Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mr P WILLIAMS & Mr P JACKSON’S Euphoriastaff Celeste at Wherrypoint

3rd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

3rd Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES, & Miss PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

Open Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Res Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 8:12 pm

City of Birmingham 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on City of Birmingham 2017
Sep 032017
 

Judge: Mr S Wilberg

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

Best Puppy: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

Best Veteran: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Veteran Dog Absent

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Jasnki Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Res Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot

VHC Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Good Citizen Dog No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

2nd Mr G, Mrs S, & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Res Mr G, Mrs S, & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Good Citizen Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mrs E Stannard

Group 4 Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 10:53 am

Welsh Kennel Club 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Welsh Kennel Club 2017
Aug 222017
 

Judge: Mrs N Evans

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mr G, Mrs S, & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Best Bitch: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Best Puppy: Mr G, Mrs S, & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

 

Veteran Dog  No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS Nesta du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Junior Dog Absent

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

3rd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr G, Mrs S, & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

2nd Mr G, Mrs S, & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Cariad

Res Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

3rd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mrs V Phillips

Group 2 Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 5:05 pm

Bournemouth 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth 2017
Aug 142017
 

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Limit Dog

1st Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 5:34 pm

Paignton 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton 2017
Aug 052017
 

Judge: Mr J Scanlon

Best Dog: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Best Puppy: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

BEST OF BREED: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

2nd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

2nd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Miss M CLARK’S Ridley Vybrona TAF

 

Terrier Puppy Group – Judge: Mrs J Miller

Group 3 Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

 Posted by at 2:48 pm

Leeds 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds 2017
Jul 242017
 

Judge: Dr I Gabriel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mrs J Ward

Group 4 Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 10:27 pm

East of England 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England 2017
Jul 112017
 

Judge: Mrs E Needham

Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Puppy: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Veteran: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

 

Junior Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Idexfix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 11:09 am