Bournemouth 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bournemouth 2017
Aug 142017
 

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Res Best Dog: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

Best Puppy: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

BEST OF BREED: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

 

Puppy Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Limit Dog

1st Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

2nd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 5:34 pm

Paignton 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Paignton 2017
Aug 052017
 

Judge: Mr J Scanlon

Best Dog: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

Res Best Dog: Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Best Puppy: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

BEST OF BREED: Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Open Dog

1st Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CAN)

2nd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Res Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

2nd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrodite at Talyot

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

2nd Miss M CLARK’S Ridley Vybrona TAF

 

Terrier Puppy Group – Judge: Mrs J Miller

Group 3 Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

 Posted by at 2:48 pm

Leeds 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Leeds 2017
Jul 242017
 

Judge: Dr I Gabriel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Best Veteran: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog No Entries

Puppy Bitch No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 

Terrier Veteran Group – Judge: Mrs J Ward

Group 4 Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 10:27 pm

East of England 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on East of England 2017
Jul 112017
 

Judge: Mrs E Needham

Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Res Best Dog: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Res Best Bitch: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Puppy: Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

Best Veteran: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

BEST OF BREED: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

 

Junior Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Janski Philosopher Dajaces

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Idexfix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

3rd Mrs J LEWIS’ Ridley Xanto for Dajaces ShCM

Res Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs J LEWIS’ Komidion Nickelodeon avec Dajaces ShCM

Junior Bitch

1st Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna of Sametova

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Madrigal

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 Posted by at 11:09 am

Windsor 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Windsor 2017
Jul 112017
 

Judge: Mr M Garnham

Best Dog: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Res Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Best Veteran: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

 

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

Open Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Idexfix Day Break at Gayteckels (IMP POL)

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Miloslav

3rd Mr C & Mrs L RICHARDSON & Mr D WILSON’S Can Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot (IMP CA)

Good Citizen Dog/Bitch No Entries

Puppy Bitch Absent

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

2nd Mrs L & Miss S RICHARDSON’S Pajantick Aphrotdite at Talyot

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

2nd Ms K TOFTKJAER’S Scotsman’s Dodo

3rd Mrs P WITHERS’ Fr Ch Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 11:01 am

Blackpool 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Blackpool 2017
Jun 242017
 

Judge: Dr A Schemel

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Junior: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

2nd Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 Posted by at 9:04 pm

Three Counties 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Three Counties 2017
Jun 112017
 

Judge: Miss M Barnett

Best Dog: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Best Dog: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Best Bitch: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Res Best Bitch: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Best Puppy: Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav You’ve Been Framed

Puppy Bitch

1st Mr G, Mrs S & Ms J SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 5:09 pm

Bath 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Bath 2017
May 302017
 

Judge: Mr J Luscott

Best Dog: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

Res Best Dog: Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Best Bitch: Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Res Best Bitch: Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

Best Veteran: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

BEST OF BREED: Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

3rd Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Open Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels

Puppy Bitch Absent

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

2nd Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Bottoms Up

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Gayteckels Sister Act

Limit Bitch No Entries

Open Bitch

1st Mrs C MARETT’S Lastarean Grace And Favour for Gayteckels PdH

Veteran Dog/Bitch

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S E’French Connection du Champ d’Eole via Polede (IMP FRA)

 Posted by at 10:39 pm

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2017
May 222017
 

Judge: Mr A Stephenson

Dog CC: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Res Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

Res Bitch CC: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Best Veteran: Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

 

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mr D SCOTT-DOWNIE’S Janski Quintavius

2nd Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Limit Dog No Entries

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

Junior Bitch No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Karensbrae Frozen Heart

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs D THOMSON, Miss C FORBES’ & Miss PARKINSON’S Karensbrae Dont Shut Me Out

2nd Mrs D THOMSON & Miss C FORBES’ Lastarean Ky Me A River among Karensbare

Open Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ultra Violet

2nd Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs K FORBES’ Oneva Erica of Karensbrae ShCM

 Posted by at 5:00 pm

Birmingham National 2017

 2017 Ch Show  Comments Off on Birmingham National 2017
May 042017
 

Judge: Mrs L Matthews

Dog CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

Res Dog CC: Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Bitch CC: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

Res Bitch CC: Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

Best Puppy: Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

BEST OF BREED: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 

Minor Puppy Dog No Entries

Puppy Dog No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Promises Jones

Post Graduate Dog

1st Mrs P TAYLOR’S Janski Ossie Jones at Polede

Limit Dog

1st Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Malicek Na Pendevour of Cesky Dreams (IMP GER)

Open Dog

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Ceskasson Blue Moon

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pierrot ShCM

3rd Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Ashleyheath’s Black Thunder

Veteran Dog

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Int Ch Captain Crochet du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr R & Mrs S BURROWS’ Pendevour Pascal ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs L BURRAGE & Mrs L ENGLAND’S Shasgav Nothin Else Matters by Ashleyheath

2nd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav Sound Of Silence

3rd Mr G & Mrs S SAMSON’S Shasgav My Immortal

Puppy Bitch

1st Mrs S FEWINGS’ Komidion Passionato

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Prima Donna

Junior Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Pizzovski

Post Graduate Bitch No Entries

Limit Bitch

1st Mrs G HARRIS’ Kessima Magic Moments

2nd Mrs S FEWINGS’ Karensbrae Warm Hugs for Komidion

Open Bitch

1st Mrs P WITHERS’ Hello Dolly du Champ d’Eole (IMP FRA)

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Komidion Night Music at Sametova ShCM

3rd Mrs G HARRIS’ Lastarean Knezna Lenka at Kessima

Veteran Bitch

1st Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

2nd Mr D & Mrs L BURRAGE’S Vandell Sweet Song of Sametova ShCM

 

Terrier Veteran Group: Judge Mr J Horswell

Veteran Group 3: Mrs W TOBIJANSKI’S Janski Celtic Ceska

 Posted by at 5:17 pm